Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Acknowledged

Hodges Street At Capital Blvd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

4882679

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

483 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428288

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Hodges Street phase comes up every cycle regardless of waiting traffic on the approach to Capital Blvd.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Permanent call on Hodges Street

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Buddy Murr (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.