Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

State-sponsored vandalism Acknowledged

1721 State Road 1004 Raleigh North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1065

Issue ID:

4883038

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

322 times

Neighborhood:

South

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428555

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

A couple of weeks ago either a city/county/state vehicle, or a utility company, ripped up this sidewalk to repair some underground stuff. People in poor neighborhoods use their sidewalks! We push wheelchairs and shopping carts along them and that gravel is completely impassable! Please prioritize replacing this gravel pit with a real sidewalk!


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Smitty (Registered User)

  • Smitty (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.