Homeless Concerns Archived

190 Russ St San Francisco 94103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4883448

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Encampment

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

9507180

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Multiple tents on Russ st.

also asked...
Q. Is there criminal activity?
A. No
Q. How many people?
A. 4 - 6 People
Q. How many tents, structures, or tarps?
A. 4 - 6 Structures
Q. How many shopping carts?
A. 0 Carts
Q. Is encampment blocking sidewalk?
A. Yes
Q. Are there dogs?
A. No
Q. How long at the location?
A. 1 - 3 days

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.