Semi-Permanent Homeless Camp Archived

1641 Hearst Avenue Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4883818

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000420586

Description

A tent was just erected (at 9am) next to the volleyball court, Debris is strewn about both sides of the court. Yesterday, bikes were being dismantled and rebuilt. A BBQ, which could lead to fire, is in the pile of goods near the fence that backs to my property. Please remove the debris and tell these people to move to a shelter.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.