Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2093 Kansas Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4885176

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

65 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4112331, 4885186, 4885181

Description

This missing second story landing was reported in February and still not fixed. There is a second story door that leads out with no floor or balcony directly beneath it. There is a boat lift dangling in the water, miscellaneous doors and frames are leaning against the house

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.