PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

101–115 Brandon Way Macon 31210, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4886907

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

This house has consistently had a lawn care company come out about 1 time each month or every other month. They only mow the front lawn. The backyard has not been touched since we moved to this neighborhood 3 years ago. It is so overgrown the weeds are rising well above the fencing and up to the high porch. It is attracting animals.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

9 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Christine Stewart (Registered User)

  • J Baker (Registered User)

  • C.JOHNSON (Registered User)

  • Christine Stewart (Registered User)

  • Christine Stewart (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.