Other Concerns Open

1 W Meadow Rd Brooklyn Park, MD 21225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4886947

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Brooklyn Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

I was contacted by 80-year-old woman who is lived in W. Meadow Rd. her entire life she stating that in along with other neighbors there are tractor and trailers coming down the street that clearly states no more than 3/4 of a time. These tractor and trailer trucks have almost hit children with big wheels or bikes people getting in and out of their cars and I've taken off mirrors and kept going. These tractor and trailers Do not belong in a residential area where they're not making a delivery yet and the signs clearly say they cannot come down the street but they do so for five times a day. Please forward this to the proper department to make sure that this isn't done any longer in our children are safe to play thank you so much


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.