Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

7867 Redwood Rd Oakland 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5790

Issue ID:

4887378

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Joaquin Miller Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

839080

Tagged:

trash

Description

Miscellaneous trash, trash cans, and furniture. On Skyline 1/10 mile above J Miller

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. cardboard and trash cans
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • BikeRick (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.