Illegal Parking Archived

13710 45th Ave S Tukwila 98168, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1895

Issue ID:

4887429

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Code Enforcement - Private Property

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Duplicate of:

4895666

Description

This home has four car that are in operable in their drive way and they keep adding to it. It looks like a junkyard. We have reported this property last month and the city posted one of the vehicles to be removed instead they have added 3 more!

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.