Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

7733 Notley Rd Pasadena, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4887512

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

the people who live here shuffle these cars, trucks, boats, trailers back and forth in and out of the driveway and park right in front of a no parking sign all the time. I think the may even swap the plates around the cars. the black truck is now in the driveway. white junk mustang still in the street on the tow dolly. boat full of trash in the road.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. UNREGISTERED VEHICLES IN YARD

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • qpresident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Planning and Zoning Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

  • Joannie Coleman-Casey (Verified Official)

  • Joannie Coleman-Casey (Verified Official)

  • Joannie Coleman-Casey (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.