S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Replacement Archived

2937 King Alfred Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4888576

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Trash can was replaced.
The trash truck then dumped whole new trash can in the truck and drove away.
I am now using the old broken trash can that wasn't picked up. Please bring a new trash can. This was also requested in the spring but nothing happened.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. Repair Lid

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.