Illegal Dumping Archived

Beechwood Drive New Britain, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4889047

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4902695

Description

Truck load of furniture and garbage dumped on city property at the top of Beechwood Drive and Slater Road.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is it?
A. Furniture/Garbage

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.