Acknowledged by: Newnan, Georgia

Damaged curb Acknowledged

219 Highwoods Plwy Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

4889048

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Damage to City Property/ Public Sidewalks

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

We moved into our neighborhood/ home about 2 months ago and the curb was significantly cracked then. It has since come apart completely. It needs to be repaired as soon as possible.


2 Comments

  • Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Newnan Public Works Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.