Missing Street Sign Open

851 West President Street Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1745

Issue ID:

4890006

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Rose

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The street names are missing from the top of the stop sign.

also asked...
Q. Is the light out?
A. no
Q. Is the light turning off and on?
A. no
Q. What is the nearest street address to the light?
A. none

4 Comments

  • City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

  • Sunfrog (Registered User)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...