Homeless Encampment Archived

2603 Ellsworth Street Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4890402

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

South Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000420818

Tagged:

signs, homeless

Description

There is a homeless encampment erected next to the stop sign on the corner of Parker and Ellsworth next to the round about. The individual who lives inside the encampment is fine and keeps his area tidy, but there is now a mattress outside the encampment that I think another individual was sleeping on during the day. I don't know if the response is to take down the encampment, but I think the mattress on the street can cause issues for people in terms of accessibility.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.