Flooding Archived

851 76th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1217140

Issue ID:

4890866

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

93 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4907143, 4903551

Description

The alley was paved by the city, and since it was paved water has not been draining from alley. Citizen does not know if the drain is clogged that is east of his property.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. 12" of water in alley
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. Alley behind 851 76th Ave N

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.