Other Archived

101–283 Monroe St Se Albuquerque 87108, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4890952

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180910-000067

Description

Unfinished traffic signal construction zone NW corner of Monroe and Central has been this way for months. Blocking sidewalk with no way for people walking or using wheelchairs to pass other than going in the street. Not sure if this counts as “temporary” at this point, but it is a safety hazard for non-motorized system users that clearly doesn’t meet the “Temporary Traffic Control” guidelines of MUTCD.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • BBTUT (Registered User)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.