Codes Compliance Archived

4949 6th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4891084

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

180 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Duplicated By:

4901056, 3668104, 4932449, 4932422, 3612857

Description

The property at 4949 6th Avenue S is overgrown and unsightly. This seems to be an ongoing problem with the property being unsightly especially with our continued rainy season. Also it is extremely evident that there is continual front lawn parking.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.