P-WORKS: Street/Asphalt Archived

2841 Gwinnett Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 394355

Issue ID:

4891546

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Street/Asphalt

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There are two spots of disrupted asphalt in front of my driveway that are full of loose asphalt and spots where chunks of asphalt are cracking and being disrupted by passing cars.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue on this street? Provide nearest street address.
A. wash-out in area

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.