S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Retrieval Archived

2841 Gwinnett Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 396250

Issue ID:

4891559

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Retrieval

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There was an extra trash can left behind when the house was sold. It is missing the lid and is in usable.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting we remove a garbage cart?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.