Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other - Street Curb Acknowledged

2515 Fulton Street Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4891929

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

South Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000420845

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Opposite 2515 Fulton Street is a 10min parking space but the curb was painted over grey instead of green. Also, it is unclear if cars are allowed to park in front of the curb cut that was for an old abandoned driveway. The parking sign points towards the curb cut which has a very faded red curb but with patches of grey.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.