Confusion on par with Dupont Circle Archived

1600 Vermont Avenue Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

489304

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

519 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00097969

Service Request ID:

13-00095055

Service Request ID:

13-00094507

Service Request ID:

13-00094340

Description

I'm worried that a local is going to run this red light and hit a pedestrian. A flashing yellow addresses this intersection more appropriately.


14 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • dchome (Guest)

  • Beth (Guest)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened dchome (Guest)

  • Sevin (Guest)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened KC (Guest)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.