Sanitation Department Archived

834 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1472880

Issue ID:

4893847

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

78 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

The renters moved out on Sunday leaving trash and household items everywhere. There is already graffiti after one day and people rummaging and emptying garbage bags.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.