Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Overgrown Grass Acknowledged

3 10th Avenue Brooklyn Park, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4894688

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Overgrown Grass

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Brooklyn Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Chronic problem with the non-resident owner. He lives in Glen Burnie and neglects the upkeep of the 10th Avenue house.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential property where the grass is currently 12" of higher?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. 3 10th Avenue

8 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.