Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

1331 30th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1580930

Issue ID:

4895175

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

98 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Large hole in the sidewalk/easement area since work was done in the area, hazard to walkers. Resident has placed a cone over the area.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1331 30th ave n
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.