Traffic Signal Archived

1762 Commonwealth Avenue Brighton, MA 02135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4895647

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002657142

Service Request ID:

101002656832

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Pedestrian signal doesn't automatically change when conflicting traffic signal is red. This intersection should allow pedestrian crossing every cycle without use of a beg button.

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Pedestrian Signal
Q. Type of Problem
A. Other

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • RedBassett (Registered User)

  • Reopened RedBassett (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.