Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Curb repair requested Acknowledged

526 46th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1755

Issue ID:

4896850

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

Curb / drainage Swale along the south side of 46th Ave is broken at the end of our sidewalk and presents a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Curbing at the end of our sidewalk is broken and creates a tripping hazard.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.