Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Illegal work Acknowledged

214 S. Main Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4896935

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346170

Description

There is unlicensed work and renovation happening in my building at 214 S. Main street, on the 2nd floor.
Very disruptive and I'm tired of my landlord not pulling permits.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.