Dead Animal Archived

1083 North Avenue Burlington, VT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4896947

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Dead possum on greenbelt, this intersects with Leonard Street.

also asked...
Q. Please tell us what kind of animal it is or approximately how big it is. For issues involving cats or dogs, please contact the Burlington Police Department at 802-658-2704. For issues involving wildlife and large game, you must contact the Game Warden at (802) 878-7111.
A. Possum

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.