Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Được thừa nhận

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 800

ID Vấn đề:

4897022

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Đã xem:

44 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Greater Heights

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

307587

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, graffiti, overgrowth

Mô tả

This is a city owned property with at least 3 "yellow tags" in the past year with no action other than for the DON to place another sign. Is the city of Houston exempt from rules regarding nuisance properties? The overgrowth is literally covering half the street.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What violation would you like to report?
Đáp. Weeds/brush
Hỏi. Is the Violation near any of the following?
Đáp. Chưa có Câu trả lời nào

2 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video