Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

25th St And Mlk Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7930

Issue ID:

4897044

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

838905

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Homeless Encampment 25th st mini park and MLK. The park and the MLK street in front of it have been taken over by homeless people with their huge piles of stuff. They are very threatening and people are doing drugs in there. Kids are afraid to go the park now

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • AWE (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ThisS1TECensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Bailey (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.