Other Archived

32 Chester Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4897092

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

I been asking for a "slow children" signs for chester street they still have not been installed was wondering in maybe we can get a couple people fly up and down the street even with us watching them doesn't matter people still drive fast maybe if some signs were put up it would help..thanks


13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.