Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Prostitutes Acknowledged

1020 5th St Nw Canton, OH Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1900

Issue ID:

4897095

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

4897137

Description

There are prostitutes and crack dealers smoking crack and doing their dates out back of the apartment complex under the steps all the time. The owner needs to put no trespassing signs out to help stop this or he needs to get rid of the complex itself. It is run down really bad needs torn down in reality because he won't do anything with it. I'm sick of these slumlords not taking care of their rentals.


5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.