Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

32 Chester Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 780

Issue ID:

4897117

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

at the end of chester street you can not take a left turn onto Russell street people are parking right up to the intersection..me and my neighbors have been calling the city ...there needs to be no parking signs put up..the police have been giving tickets to the cars but they don't care maybe you should start towing cars..very frustrated thanks....

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Parking/Traffic SIgn

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.