Traffic Calming Archived

1280 61st Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

4897127

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

106 times

Reported:

on

Description

With no stop signs from 12th Street to 16th Street, speeding is very bad. Can there by a traffic study done to determine necessity of stop signs or speed bumps to the e installed to lessen the # of speeding cars? Recently a vehicle was going so fast, while turning on to 12th Way, it swerved through my yard, almost hitting a fire hydrant on that corner.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • r2cents (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Pro active (Registered User)

  • r2cents (Registered User)

  • jrocco36 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.