Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Ann Arbor

Pedestrian hazard at crosswalk Được thừa nhận

2913 East Eisenhower Parkway Ann Arbor, Michigan Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 245

ID Vấn đề:

4897525

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Đã xem:

93 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Ann Arbor

Được báo cáo thông qua:

https://www.a2gov.org

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

346191

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, crosswalk

Mô tả

Stone school road north of Eisenhower was recently paved and is missing a line indicating where vehicles should stop at a red light, as well as clear lines outlining the pedestrian crosswalk. When utilizing the crosswalk I was forced to veer around a truck in my path, and in doing so was hidden from a fast moving vehicle planning to turn right at the red light. Had I been walking any faster I surely would have been struck by this vehicle and killed. This needs to be rectified immediately.


1 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Ann Arbor (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video