Illegal Parking Archived

Tukwila Community Center Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9005

Issue ID:

4897659

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Brown trailer that has been seen in other parking lots around the city is stationary at the parking lot of Tukwila Community Center along with mobile home parked in front of it. Both of these just keep moving around from one parking lot to another. When is something going to be done about these and are they going to be asked to leave the premises as well as the city? How long will this continue until they are cited?

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Brown Trailer and Mobile Home (RV)

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Scott Bates (Verified Official)

  • Scott Bates (Verified Official)

  • Scott Bates (Verified Official)

  • Kris Kelly (Verified Official)

  • Closed Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.