Correct address of illegal trash 572-574 MADISON AVE Archived

572 Madison Ave Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4897666

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4897538

Description

572-574 Madison Ave tenants place garbage out for free city collection. Landlord lives in NYC and tells them to do so. City picks up accidentally and landlord gets away with not having a private hauler.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. yes
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.