Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

16815 Chatham St Detroit 48219, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4898008

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

909 times

Reported:

on

Description

Vacant house used for storage only. Not maintained. Debris in backyard. Property not maintained. Subject of frequent breakins

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. can’t tell. overgrown.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear yard

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Diane Hanks (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Environmental Enforcement-ABH (Registered User)

  • Reopened Diane Hanks (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement-ABH (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Environmental Enforcement-ABH (Registered User)

  • Reopened Diane Hanks (Registered User)

  • Diane Hanks (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement-ABH (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.