Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Removal Request Acknowledged

18 Winter St Cambridge 02141, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4898218

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1608

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree is between 12 and 18 Winter Street is rotting out. Many branches have fallen. It’s a matter of time before someone gets hurt walking by when one large branch falls Needs to be taken care of asap. Question Why does the city insist on planting so many trees BUT yet refuse to do the upkeep on them?


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.