Streetlight repair Archived

Huron Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25435

Issue ID:

4898928

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346247

Tagged:

blocked

Description

At least one circuit of streetlights on Huron Street east on State Street is out. The mid-block crosswalk is very dark. Please assign priority as many student pedestrians are using the crosswalks in the area late at night. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Other (Use comments box)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Nick (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.