Streetlight repair Archived

721 East Huron Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25405

Issue ID:

4898932

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346248

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Circuit of lights out on Huron St. east of State St.
Crosswalks very dark. Many students in area.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Jim Rees (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.