Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

125 17th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4900293

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

There has been a pipe pumping out water for almost a week into the street on 18th Ave.it has been a constant stream all the way down 18th Ave be for blocks. It appears to be fresh water, and it runs 24 hours a day. Coming from new construction house, hoping they are not wasting fresh water! It appears clear and has to be in the 100,000 gallon amount at this point.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.