Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Brackenbury St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4900305

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

340 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Years ago it was determined to change the street signs from green to blue. Why is it taking so long to replace the green ones. Brackenbury st has 1 green and 1 blue

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.