Weeds, overgrowth, eyesore Open

1834 Central Ave Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4900407

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

whiting residents every year. take pride in the personal spaces and lawns. this home in particular has always been on the lazy side. lawn at this point is 12” or higher. extreme overgrowth. raggedy tarp covering garage. located on a main drive and next to store fronts. they need to do there part to the community and start pulling their weight. this property hasn't had a handrail to code around the porch for quite some time.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location.
A. behind Dollar General

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...