Utility Repair Issue Archived

1651 Fuller Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4900985

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Utility Repair Issue

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00504134

Tagged:

pothole, odor

Description

Sunken DC Water manhole cover causing tripping hazard and water pooling that smells bad and attracts insects.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.