Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sign missing Acknowledged

Stone School Road At Packard Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4901412

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sign repair

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

356744

Service Request ID:

356575

Service Request ID:

346265

Description

The Packard Street name sign on Stone School Road at Packard is missing (the one up next to the traffic lights). There's also a missing sign in front of Pathways to Success heading south.

also asked...
Q. If other than a STOP sign, what is the sign issue?
A. Missing

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Rob (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Rob (Registered User)

  • Reopened Jake (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Jake (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.