Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property Archivé

709 Devereaux Raleigh Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

4901823

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Vues:

408 fois

Quartier:

Glenwood-Brooklyn

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

434560

Description

The crepe Myrtle trees in the tree box have not been trimmed at the base in quite some time. The sprouts stick 2-3 feet into the roadway as well as the sidewalk, causing difficulties getting through a narrow street, the sidewalk and parking.


Post a New Comment

8 Commentaire

  • City of Raleigh 6 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • me (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • An anonymous (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • me (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • City of Raleigh 2 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu City of Raleigh 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • City of Raleigh 2 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos City of Raleigh 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.