Illegal Parking Archived

144th South And 42nd Ave. South/Southwest Corner Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17750

Issue ID:

4901984

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Why are cars allowed to park on the southwest corner of 42nd Ave. South? I've talked to bus drivers saying that cars parked on this corner make it difficult for them to make a left hand turn from 144th to 42nd Ave South. They're parked too close to the corner and almost hit cars in the lane going north.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Marge (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.