Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Abandoned Vehicles Acknowledged

40 Slingerland St Albany, NY 12202, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4902281

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Abandoned Vehicles

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Delaware Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned gray Chevy. Can be found from the back of the lot just off of Sand Street next to the garage

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on private property or city property? Please select one.
A. Private property
Q. What makes you believe the vehicle is abandoned? How long has the vehicle been abandoned? Briefly describe the situation.
A. For quite a while. Vehicle is completely filled with garbage
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. gray
Q. What are the make and model of the car (ex: Ford sedan)?
A. Chevy sedan
Q. Is the vehicle damaged? If yes, how?
A. broken window and rust. also full of trash

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.